Select Page

Foreign Exchange Market Rates for Major Currencies Against Ethiopian BIRR (ETB)

Applicable on January 27, 2021

Currency CodeCurrency NameCash BuyingCash SellingTransaction BuyingTransaction Selling
 USDUS Dollar39.412340.200539.412340.2005
GBPPound Sterling53.738754.813553.738754.8135
CHFSwiss Franc44.348345.235344.348345.2353
SEKSwedish Kroner4.75124.84624.75124.8462
NOKNorwegian krone4.60044.69244.60044.6924
DKKDanish Kroner6.42916.55776.42916.5577
JPYJapanese Yen0.37980.38740.37980.3874
CADCanadian Dollar30.909231.527430.909231.5274
SARSaudi Riyal10.506610.716710.506610.7167
AEDUAE Dirham10.728810.943410.728810.9434
EUREuro47.826848.783347.826848.7833
DJFDjibouti Franc0.2190.2234
INRIndian Rupee0.53960.5504
KESKenyan Shilling0.35760.3648
AUDAustralian Dollar30.323830.9303
ZARSouth African Rand2.57762.6292
CNYChinese Yuan6.08836.2101

Amole Payment Services

Download Amole Wallet for Android or iOS Devices from Google Play Store or App Store by clicking on their respective icons below.

Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
LinkedIn
Instagram
Telegram